Biggest Little City

Missing Persons

Print

YOUR HELP IS APPRECIATED!

If you have information on the whereabouts of any of these individuals, please telephone the Reno Police Department at 775-321-8372 or email the Missing Persons Division at missp@reno.gov. If you believe someone you know is missing, please contact the Reno Police Department at 775-334-2550 and initiate a missing persons report.

Douglas Henry

Douglas Henry

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: May 21, 2007
Classification: Missing Adult
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1952
Age: 58 years old
Height and Weight: 6'0 200lbs
Distinguishing Characteristics: Balding grey hair, blue eyes
RPD Case #: 07-19897

Details of Disappearance

Douglas Henry's last known location was a gas station in Reno on May 21, 2007 on the corner of Keystone and 4th St. in Reno. His gold 1995 Saturn 2 door was located parked at the trailhead of Boundry Peak in Esmeralda County, Goldfield, NV. If you have any information on Douglas Henry, please contact the Reno Police Department.

Jennifer Casper-Ross

Jennifer Casper-Ross

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: May 5, 2005
Classification: Missing Adult- Suspicious
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1975
Age: 35 years old
Height and Weight: 5'9 130lbs
Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair, brown eyes
RPD Case #: 05-17391

Details of Disappearance

Jennifer Casper-Ross was last seen at the Reno Sparks Cab Company on May 5, 2005 at 0530 hours, where she climbed over a fence to the rear of the business. Jennifer was intoxicated and not wearing any shoes at the time she was last seen. She requires medication and has a history of alcohol and drug abuse. If you have any information on Jennifer Casper-Ross, please contact the Reno Police Department.

Jeanette Marie Corpuz
Lyle Montgomery

Jeanette Marie Corpuz

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance:

Missing Since: January 23, 2003
Classification: Missing Endangered
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1975
Age: 35 years old
Height and Weight: 5'6 160lbs
Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair, blue eyes
Alias: Snyder, Accord, Montgomery
RPD Case #: 03-3825

Details of Disappearance

Jeanette Corpuz was last seen in a local Reno grocery store on January 23, 2003. Jeanette's son, Jonathan Jacob Corpuz, was found abandoned in Salt Lake City, Utah on Saturday, January 25, 2003. Lyle Montgomery, Jeanette's husband, is responsible for Jonathan's abandonment. Montgomery is a suspect in Jeanette's disappearance. On January 27th and 28th, 2003, Montgomery is known to have been in Hawthorne, Yerington, Dayton, and Churchill County areas. If you have any information regarding Jeanette Corpuz, please contact the Reno Police Department. Montgomery is since deceased.

Star Palumbo

Star Palumbo

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: April 26, 2000
Classification: Missing Adult- Suspicious
Date Of Birth: March 3, 1975
Age: 35 years old
Height and Weight: 5'4 125lbs
Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair-long, brown eyes
RPD Case #: 00-176028

Details of Disappearance

Star Palumbo was last seen entering the Reno Hilton on April 26, 2000 at 0130 hours. Her vehicle, which contained all of her personal belongings, was later found abandoned at Reno/Tahoe International Airport. Star has a history of drug abuse and was behaving paranoid prior to her disappearance. If you have any information on Star Palumbo, please contact the Reno Police Department.

Terri Ann Fourcher

Terri Ann Fourcher

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: August 10, 1996
Classification: Missing Person
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1967
Age: 42 years old
Height and Weight: 5'5 130lbs
Distinguishing Characteristics: Brown hair, hazel eyes
RPD Case #: 96-233769

Details of Disappearance

Terri was last seen in Reno at the Flamingo Hilton (now the Golden Phoenix) on August 10, 1996. Terri was diagnosed with Hepatitis C and is reportedly involved in drugs and prostitution. She has family ties in Oregon, California and North Carolina. Dental records are available for comparison. If you have any information on Terri, please contact the Reno Police Department.

 

View Full Site