Biggest Little City

Reno/Tahoe Senior Games Sport Results

Scores

Ice Skate Race- Women 3 lap

  • Donna Clontz     Gold   Group 65-69
  • Jill Anreda         Silver Group 65-69

Ice Skate Race Men 3 lap

  • David Angers        Gold    Group 50-54
  • Frank Myers         Gold    Group 70-74
  • James Whiteley    Gold    Group 80-84

Ice Skate Race Men 6 lap

  • David Angers      Gold    Group 50-54

Hockey Slap-shot - Women

  • Donna Clontz    Gold    Group 65-69
  • Jill Andrea        Silver  Group 65-69

Hockey Slap-shot - Men

  • David Angers     Gold    Group 50-54
  • Frank Myers     Gold     Group 70-74
  • Mac Rossi        Gold     Group 70-74

Bean Bag Baseball (exhibition game) 

1st place Carson Plaza Independent Living Community

2nd place Morningstar Senior Living of Sparks

3rd place SkyPeaks Independent Senior Living

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

50-54                          Ryan, D.                             Gold

Yamate, M.                         Silver

Scudder, E. Bronze

55-59                          Perez, J.                               Gold

60-64                          Wong, B.                              Gold

                                    Stockhausen, D.                 Silver

                                    Mansholt, R                        Bronze

65-69                          Stadelman, R                     Gold

                                    Morris, J                             Silver

                                     Ferrenberg, A                   Bronze

70-74                           Escobar, W                         Gold

                                     Mainster, M.                      Silver

                                      Keely, R                             Bronze

75-79                            Ortegon, C                         Gold

80+                               Madden, L                          Gold

 

Table Tennis Women's Singles

50-54                            Vorus, M                            Gold

                                      Perez, C                              Silver

60-64                            Zeng, G                                 Gold

70-74                            Naeslund, B                         Gold

75-79                           Ling, S                                     Gold

Table Tennis - Doubles Women

 75-79                            Ling, S                                  Gold

 

Table Tennis- Men's doubles

50-54                            Ryan/Escobar                       Gold

                                      Scudder/Collins                    Silver

60-64                           Stockhausen/Esparaza         Gold

65-69                           Morris/Ferrenberg                Gold

                                     Sandberg/Keely                      Silver

                                     Lee/ Peterson                          Bronze

70+                              Ortegon/Mainster                   Gold

Mixed Double

50-54                           Kelly/Vorus                               Gold

  55-59                        Rubio/Zeng                                Gold

65-69                          Lee/Ling                                     Gold

70-74                          Moss/Maeslund                        Gold

Draw Doubles

                                      Wong/Sandberg                       Gold

                                      Ryan/Collins                             Silver

Baggo- Women

55-59                            Carrasco-Paley                         Gold

60-64                            Sharp, V.                                     Gold

                                      Mastrantuono, L.                      Silver

                                      Zenishek, J.                                 Bronze

65-69                            Clontz, D.                                     Gold

70-74                            Berg, J.                                          Gold

75-79                            Eger, B.                                        Gold

85-89                            Graybeal, T                                 Gold

Baggo- Men 

60-64                             Zenishek                                    Gold

                                       Sharp, N                                     Silver

65-69                             McMillian,J.                                Gold

70-74                             Howard, N                                  Gold

Baggo- Mixed

60-64                             Sharps                                         Gold

                                       Zenishek                                      Silver

65-69                             Clontz/Howard                            Gold

70-74                            Lamonica/Starr                             Gold

75-70                            Eger                                                GOld

Archery- Women

60-64                             Zenishek, J.                                   Gold

                                        Bussard, R                                    Silver

65-69                             Clontz                                            Gold

Archery- Men

60-64                               Zenishek , L                                 Gold 

                                         Sharp, N.                                      Silver

65-69                               McMillian, J.                                  Gold

70-74                               Howard, N.                                   Gold

                                         Haulenbeek, R.                              Silver

Pickleball- Mixed Doubles

50-54                               Agerholm/Johnson                       Gold

55-59                              Nakao/Giles                                    Gold

                                         Bartusch/Forsche                          Silver

                                       Carrasco-Paley/Sawyer                 Bronze

60-64                             Sharp's                                             Gold

                                       Dulaney/Gunning                            Silver

65-69                            Rose/Louis                                         Gold

                                      McRee's                                              Silver

                                       McConnell                                         Bronze

70-74                             Ward's                                               Gold

75-79                             Lester/Chapman                             Silver

Pickleball- Women's doubles

50-54                            Agerholm/Sharp                             Gold

55-59                            Amos/McConnell                             Gold

                                      Burke/Carrasco-Paley                    Silver

60-64                             Bartusch/Nakao                             Gold

                                       Johnson/Mazingo                           Silver

65-69                            Martinez/McRee                              Gold

70-74                             Walker/Ward                                  Gold

75-79                             Leaster/Ashley                               Gold

Snowshoe- Women

60-64                             Zenishek                                           Gold

65-69                             Clontz                                               Gold

                                        Bowen                                             Silver

70-74                              Frederick                                         Gold

Snowshoe- Men

60-64                              Zenishek                                          Gold

65-69                               Gillies                                              Gold

70-74                                Rossi                                               Gold

Cross Country - Women

65-69                               Clontz                                              Gold

Bowling- Women

60-69                             McCollem                                         Gold

70-79                             Berg                                                 Gold

                                       France                                              Silver

Bowling- Men

60-69                              Pigoni                                              Gold

                                         Gillies                                             Silver

70-79                                Ryan                                               Gold

                                          Javier                                               Silver

80-89                                Cruz                                                 Gold

Texas Hold Um

Charles "Buster" Crawford III

  

 

 

 

 

View Full Site